Log in

Or connect using:

exo_planet's Journal

Rating position

Name:
★ News ☄ EXO ♦
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members

Kai

Lu Han

Tao
Name Kim Jong In (김종인)
Stage Name: Kai (카이)
Birthday: January 14, 1994 (17)
Height: 182cm
Blood Type: A
Skills: Dancing (Ballet, jazz, hiphop, popping)
Group: Unknown
Name Lu Han (鹿晗)
Stage Name: Lu Han (루한)
Birthday: April 20, 1990 (21)
Height: Rumored: 176cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, racket sports, nature sports,
Group: Unknown
Name Huang Zi Tao (黃子韜)
Stage Name: Tao (타오)
Birthday: May 20, 1993 (18)
Height: 185cm
Blood Type: Unknown
Skills: Martial arts, washu, singing, dancing, rapping
Group: Unknown
About

Hello and welcome to exo_planet, the news community for SM Entertainment's groups EXO-K and EXO-M. This community encourages the posting of not only news about the two groups, but also advertisements, discussions, downloads and more. Please see our tags page for a better idea of what is accepted. Remember to read the rules before posting.

Member o4

Member o5

Member o6
N/A N/A N/A
Rules

• All entries posted within this community must pertain to EXO.
• Bashing of any group, group member, or community member is not allowed.
• All posts must contain content. Do not submit posts that only have sharing links i.e. link back to a page in a separate journal. The exception to this is download links. A moderator will use their discretion when approving such posts.
• Comments should never be disabled or screened in any post.
• There should be few to no font changes in your entry. This includes changing the font size, color, face, and alignment. The exception to this rule is advertisements.
• You do not to PM a mod about an advertisement since all posts are put through a queue before being approved and submitted.
• Large images and embedded videos should be placed beneath a livejournal cut.
• Information, including all news, should always come from a credible source. All news entries must have links to any and all sources, including the original, not just the translation.
• Do not hotlink material from other websites. Please upload images yourself.
• Posts should remain pairing neutral. Entries that pertain to two (or more) members in a romantic notion should be posted in pairing specific communities.
• Graphics should be posted at exo_art
• Fanfiction, fanart, fanvideos, and fanmixes should be posted at sonyeoncheonji.
• If you have a community project idea, please contact a maintainer. Projects will be announced by a maintainer.

Member o7

Member o8

Member o9
N/A N/A N/A
Affiliates Contact Links
sonyeoncheonji → fanworks
exo_art → graphics
block_b_fiction
infinitehigh
nolimit_graphix
ft_fiction
ok_b1a4
breakfastcouple
sekaiaday
su_kai
yunho | Maintainer
emolga | Maintainer
Official Homepage
EXO-K | EXO-M

Facebook
EXO-K | EXO-M

Youtube
EXO-K | EXO-M

Credit:
Profile Code


free counters

Rating position

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com

Welcome to LiveJournal

Create an account